Samarathon 2019 - General Classification        
                   
       GRAND            
Pos PIC Number Rider 1 Rider 2 Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total
                   
14 1 520 Gil Kashi Ronen Shirizly 00:59:53 3:56:12 04:34:00 02:43:34 12:13:39
22 2 511 Gil Olshansky Oran Uzrad 01:01:51 4:28:20 04:36:54 02:47:40 12:54:45
32 3 510 Ido Bourstein Roni Pesach 01:06:20 4:31:13 05:13:58 02:59:47 13:51:18
39 4 518 Ilan Tevet Amitai Tafla 01:14:28 4:58:20 05:19:37 03:04:13 14:36:38
43 5 503 Ohad Saban Yosi Saban 01:12:16 5:08:35 05:32:59 03:12:43 15:06:33
61 6 509 Nir Sever Muky Feingezicht 01:12:57 5:07:43 06:05:35 03:41:30 16:07:45
65 7 515 Hisham Bishara Nidal Akleh 01:18:31 5:37:00 06:29:20 03:57:58 17:22:49
66 8 506 Asaf Ben Michael Doron Eshed 01:20:13 5:38:52 06:35:43 03:48:10 17:22:58
69 513 Raanan Rom Guy Doron 01:16:27 5:59:59 06:36:09 03:57:47 17:50:22
73 10 508 Alon Naor Guy Avital 01:32:10 6:29:43 07:19:13 03:38:41 18:59:48
74 11 516 Per Schjellerup Claus Schjellerup 01:29:04 6:26:35 07:00:32 04:16:47 19:12:58
                   
                   
       MASTERS            
Pos PIC Number Rider 1 Rider 2 Total time Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total
                   
6 1 415 Lior Zach Maor Lior Zehavi 00:53:30 03:54:34 04:04:36 02:32:24 11:25:04
9 2 417 Gal Tzachor Nadav Lugasy 00:59:52 03:50:20 04:20:09 02:35:54 11:46:16
10 3 418 Roy Haker Daniel Zigmond 00:58:52 03:44:59 04:25:57 02:38:02 11:47:50
16 4 411 Arnnon Rosenbaum Giora Biran 01:01:49 04:10:55 04:41:01 02:45:28 12:39:13
17 5 402 Shavit Kohavi Amitay Cohen 01:18:12 03:49:13 04:44:09 02:50:02 12:41:36
18 6 505 Yakov Cohen Ziv Aanaphi

01:04:42

04:14:26 04:36:51 02:48:10 12:44:09
23 7 420 Snir Herer Nir Zohar 01:02:35 04:07:21 04:55:16 02:49:41 12:54:54
24 8 419 Yair Sharf Moshe Hemo 01:03:35 04:19:42 04:50:14 02:50:13 13:03:44
25 9 433 Zachi Uchovsky Uri Nizan 01:04:21 04:26:43 04:46:41 03:00:28 13:18:13
27 10 430 Gil Poyastro David Yona 01:04:37 04:21:14 05:01:15 02:52:21 13:19:27
28 11 416 Adar Shadmi Saar Army 01:07:11 04:23:16 05:01:56 02:52:03 13:24:26
29 12 435 Ran Dahan Niv Peles 01:08:11 04:29:48 04:55:45 03:00:56 13:34:41
34 13 414 Zeev Gottlive Gal Moshe 01:38:25 04:26:49 04:58:59 02:56:47 14:01:00
35 14 412 Haim Meirovich Ronen Hainamann 01:12:11 04:41:15 05:08:40 03:00:00 14:02:06
36 15 407 Ben Lotan Barak Oknin 01:10:39 04:56:47 05:15:39 03:00:30 14:23:34
37 16 410 Elad Raz Andi Levy 01:08:12 04:36:08 05:42:09 02:59:28 14:25:57
41 17 423 Chen Fried Yanay Kleiner 01:10:42 05:07:04 05:25:31 03:14:08 14:57:25
44 18 434 Tyler Benedict Watts Dixon 01:06:05 05:17:12 05:31:29 03:19:09 15:13:54
50 19 408 Lior Verner Asaf Mizrahi 01:12:43 05:11:57 05:40:48 03:19:15 15:24:44
52 20 436 Assaf Shacham Eli Frumerman 01:17:18 05:14:24 05:45:49 03:18:47 15:36:18
53 21 428 Marc  Muller Oliver Lammerich 01:10:43 05:04:03 05:54:38 03:27:30 15:36:55
54 22 431 Eli Avzak Lior Madaggi 01:28:35 05:01:01 05:43:21 03:25:18 15:38:15
58 23 401 Martin Gamglberger Klaus Hanten 01:21:05 05:19:33 05:53:14 03:17:06 15:50:59
62 24 421 Udi Srur Yigal Aviv 01:15:12 05:47:26 06:09:38 03:41:15 16:53:31
64 25 413 Guy Shalev Ilan Shimoni 01:23:41 05:39:43 06:25:21 03:48:04 17:16:49
67 26 404 Ariel Oelsner Eran Gil Bar 01:22:59 06:09:53 06:28:46 03:36:27 17:38:05
70 27 422 Aryeh Shalev Gilad Narkis 01:21:55 06:07:27 06:45:08 03:41:48 17:56:18
71 28 406 Edward Bortnikov Eyal Zohar 01:30:23 06:00:42 06:40:28 03:58:22 18:09:55
72 29 405 Roni Hadad Yariv Iser 01:34:54 05:54:32 06:50:23 04:08:54 18:28:43
                   
                   
       MEN            
Pos PIC Number Rider 1 Rider 2 Total time Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total
                   
Daniel Zigmond 1 64 Cory Wallece Soren Nissen 00:50:34 03:12:20 03:43:55 02:13:02 09:59:51
2 2 55 Shlomi Haimy Guy Sessler 00:49:26 03:16:22 03:45:55 02:10:51 10:02:34
3 3 52 Ori Leonzini Tomer Zaltsman 00:51:30 03:19:02 03:46:11 02:11:51 10:08:34
4 4 51 Guy Leshem Gil-Ly Gonen 00:52:46 03:19:43 03:52:33 02:15:27 10:20:28
5 5 50 Yoav Dror Yonatan Yatom 00:53:05 03:38:48 04:01:06 02:15:55 10:48:54
7 6 425 Guy Kaftory Eyal Katzenstein 00:59:15 03:50:32 04:16:40 02:34:43 11:41:09
8 7 49 Guy Baumel Zur Brant 00:58:36 03:57:36 04:11:59 02:37:01 11:45:12
11 8 62 Eldad Maimon Amnon Israel 00:58:04 03:48:23 04:29:08 02:32:39 11:48:13
12 9 69 Yariv Greenshpan Aviv Yecheskel 01:15:17 03:41:36 04:09:49 02:42:41 11:49:23
13 10 501 Marcel Hofmann Rigo Schultz 00:56:49 4:00:41 04:11:28 02:41:32 11:50:29
20 11 53 Mikhail Utkin Timofei Gerasko 01:01:09 04:13:15 04:45:11 02:54:20 12:53:55
21 12 60 Mayan Gil Jonathan Stamler 01:05:22 04:24:44 04:44:13 02:40:23 12:54:41
30 13 71 Dani Zelebfroind Andre Effe 01:05:58 04:35:24 05:02:13 02:54:30 13:38:05
40 14 66 Arik Mordehay Noam Gilboa 01:12:01 04:49:35 05:41:38 03:10:37 14:53:51
45 15 72 Boaz Goren Omri Dekel 01:29:57 04:54:15 05:40:03 03:13:27 15:17:41
46 16 61 Guy Lifshits Yaron Bar On 01:16:43 05:16:01 05:31:03 03:14:10 15:17:58
47 17 68 Hen Gruman Ori Levy 01:13:00 05:11:16 05:37:35 03:17:16 15:19:07
56 18 65 Lior Battat Aviram Battat 01:13:15 05:18:25 05:55:27 03:15:04 15:42:10
57 19 70 Yaniv Akst Idan Levi 01:15:45 05:16:18 05:42:13 03:30:01 15:44:18
59 20 59 Anthony (Griff) Griffin Anthony Tintelnot 01:10:53 05:11:46 06:19:24 03:12:48 15:54:52
68 21 58 Mike Penciner Omri Sarfati 01:24:31 05:49:47 06:56:00 03:37:00 17:47:18
                   
                   
       MIXED            
Pos PIC Number Rider 1 Rider 2 Total time Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total
                   
15 1 211 Ilan Edelson Deborah Ohayon 01:04:26 04:08:23 04:41:13 02:42:56 12:36:58
19 2 201 Frederic Gombert Sophie Giobane 01:02:45 04:09:42 04:52:52 02:43:53 12:49:12
31 3 205 Moran Feller Eldad Ohayon 01:05:37 04:33:01 05:08:52 02:59:35 13:47:04
33 4 207 Hadas Weiss Yoni Raish 01:10:08 04:37:41 05:07:41 03:02:49 13:58:18
38 5 212 Amanda Genez Eli Altman 01:12:10 04:42:33 05:16:05 03:15:18 14:26:05
42 6 204 Doron Amitz Adi Vainiger 01:17:42 04:52:08 05:36:09 03:13:33 14:59:32
49 7 202 Linda Tufvesson Henrik Öijer 01:19:06 05:08:57 05:31:38 03:20:55 15:20:36
51 8 213 Yam Raz Rama lahav 01:15:27 05:09:40 05:49:58 03:18:57 15:34:02
55 9 209 Tamar Lugasy Tomer Berkovits 01:17:56 05:16:17 05:42:39 03:25:12 15:42:04
60 10 214 Guy Luria Noa Luria 01:16:12 05:19:39 06:16:59 03:14:26 16:07:16
63 11 206 Iftach Sahar Michal Sahar 01:15:34 05:52:21 06:21:39 03:39:48 17:09:22
                   
                   
       WOMEN            
Pos PIC Number Rider 1 Rider 2 Total time Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total
                   
26 1 101 Naama Noyman Gali Weiberg 01:04:04 4:20:03 04:56:39 02:57:49 13:18:35
48 2 102 Nathalie Schneitter Noga Korem 01:09:44 4:58:11 05:50:16 03:20:59 15:19:09