Samarathon 2019 - Stage 2  
               
       MEN        
Pos PIC Number Rider 1 Rider 2 Total time Team BOX
1 1 64 Cory Wallece Soren Nissen 3:12:20 Kona Factory Team A
2 2 55 Guy Sessler Shlomi Haimy 3:16:22 IBWR A
3 3 52 Ori Leonzini Tomer Zaltsman 3:19:02 Teamisgav A
4 4 51 Guy Leshem Gil-Ly Gonen 3:19:43 TNT A
5 5 50 Yonatan Yatom Yoav Dror 3:38:48 Team Cookie Ice Cream A
6 6 69 Aviv Yecheskel Yariv Greenshpan 3:41:36 Men In Desert-1 A
8 7 62 Eldad Maimon Amnon Israel 3:48:23 smartoTEAM in pink A
11 8 425 Eyal Katzenstein Guy Kaftory 3:50:32 CCC A
14 9 49 Guy Baumel Zur Brant 3:57:36 CCC A
15 10 501 Marcel Hofmann Rigo Schultz 4:00:41 BLRSYN A
16 11 73 Boaz Hemmo Danny Balaban 4:06:21    A
21 12 53 Timofei Gerasko Mikhail Utkin 4:13:15 Novosibirsk/Petrozavodsk A
26 13 60 Jonathan Stamler Mayan Gil 4:24:44 ccc B
31 14 71 Dani Zelebfroind Andre Effe 4:35:24 Nooa Pinion B
34 15 54 Gavriel Fenner Guy Dvir 4:39:43 CSC B
37 16 66 Arik Mordehay Noam Gilboa 4:49:35 אולרייד ספורטס B
39 17 72 Boaz Goren Omri Dekel 4:54:15 Ez Harim B
42 18 63 Gill Atsmon Guy Atsmon 4:57:14 Babi Team B
50 19 68 Ori Levy Hen Gruman 5:11:16 OHFS B
51 20 59 Anthony Tintelnot Anthony (Griff) Griffin 5:11:46 TNT Dynamite C
55 21 61 Guy Lifshits Yaron Bar On 5:16:01 hayogevleys C
57 22 70 Idan Levi Yaniv Akst 5:16:18 The Buttons C
59 23 65 Aviram Battat Lior Battat 5:18:25 B-team C
69 24 58 Omri Sarfati Mike Penciner 5:49:47 The Buttons MTB C
               
               
       GRAND        
Pos PIC Number Rider 1 Rider 2 Total time Team BOX
40 1 520 Gil Kashi Ronen Shirizly 3:56:12 WCR B
62 2 511 Oran Uzrad Gil Ishinsky 4:28:20 CCC C
63 3 519 Harel Kfir Avi Avramovich 4:30:27 TBW C
64 4 510 Ido Bourstein Roni Pesach 4:31:13 IL team C
65 5 517 Victor Ilovich Alon Abend 4:37:58 Hadarim C
72 6 514 Yaron Rapoport Mooshon Mizrachi 4:56:08 HD TREK C
74 7 518 Ilan Tevet Amitai Tafla 4:58:20 4EPIC C
77 8 509 Muky Feingezicht Nir Sever 5:07:43 CCC-GeryATeam C
79 9 503 Ohad Saban Yosi Saban 5:08:35 Team Israel C
81 10 512 Rami Assraf Vaun Wende 5:15:23 buttons C
83 11 515 Hisham Bishara Nidal Akleh 5:37:00 Nazareth Dusters C
84 12 506 Doron Eshed Asaf Ben Michael 5:38:52 Team Israel C
85 13 513 Guy Doron Raanan Rom 5:59:59 Dorom C
86 14 516 Claus Schjellerup Per Schjellerup 6:26:35 Trio Trykluft Denmark C
87 15 508 Guy Avital Alon Naor 6:29:43 Team Israel C
88 16 504 Nir Pilosof Eran Shapiro 6:58:11 ג׳וליאנה השעירה C
               
               
               
               
       MASTERS        
Pos PIC Number Rider 1 Rider 2 Total time Team BOX
7 1 418 Dan Zigmond Roy Haker 3:44:59 CCC A
9 2 402 Shavit Kohavi Amitay Cohen 3:49:13 דינמו רייסינג A
10 3 417 Gal Tzachor Nadav Lugasy 3:50:20 CCC A
12 4 432 Dan Cohen Moran Mainz 3:50:41 Nitro A
13 5 415 Lior Zehavi Lior Zach Maor 3:54:34 no A
16 6 420 Snir Herer Nir Zohar 4:07:21 CCC A
20 7 411 Giora Biran Arnnon Rosenbaum 4:10:55 Eshkolot A
53 8 505 Yakov Cohen Ziv Anaphi 4:14:26 Team Bike Way C
22 8 419 Yair Sharf Moshe Hemo 4:19:42 The Bottons A
24 9 430 David Yona Gil Poyastro 4:21:14 The Buttons A
25 10 416 Adar Shadmi Saar Army 4:23:16 Botz ccc A
27 11 433 Uri Nizan Zachi Uchovsky 4:26:43 Bike IL B
28 12 414 Zeev Gottlive Gal Moshe 4:26:49 no B
29 13 435 Niv Peles Ran Dahan 4:29:48   B
32 14 410 Elad Raz Andi Levy 4:36:08 The Bottons B
35 15 412 Ronen Hainamann Haim Meirovich 4:41:15   B
41 16 407 Ben Lotan Barak Oknin 4:56:47 Team BikeWay B
45 17 431 Eli Avzak Lior Madaggi 5:01:01 The Buttons B
46 18 428 Oliver Lammerich Marc Muller 5:04:03 M. Reich Bikerleben Cycling Team B
47 19 423 Yanay Kleiner Chen Fried 5:07:04 Team Mazman B
52 20 408 Lior Verner Asaf Mizrahi 5:11:57 Team Israel C
54 21 436 Assaf Shacham Eli Frumerman 5:14:24 Nuclear Foxes C
58 22 434 Watts Dixon Tyler Benedict 5:17:12 Bikerumor.com C
60 23 401 Klaus Hanten Martin Gamglberger 5:19:33 Bikeboard.at Law & Chaos C
66 24 413 Guy Shalev Ilan Shimoni 5:39:43 Team Bike Way C
67 25 424 Rami Sayag Daniel Golan 5:42:35 CCC C
68 26 421 Udi Srur Yigal Aviv 5:47:26 Masters Haifa C
71 27 405 Roni Hadad Yariv Iser 5:54:32 Team Buttons C
73 28 426 Guy Liran Mordi Kuperman 5:56:36 Bykers C
75 29 406 Edward Bortnikov Eyal Zohar 6:00:42 Masters Haifa C
78 30 422 Aryeh Shalev Gilad Narkis 6:07:27 G&A C
80 31 404 Eran Gil Bar Ariel Oelsner 6:09:53 Team Niner C
82 32 409 Nir Fridman Shai Rebichya 6:29:43 Team Israel C
               
               
       MIXED        
Pos PIC Number Rider 1 Rider 2 Total time Team BOX
17 1 211 Deborah Ohayon Ilan Edelson 4:08:23 CCC A
18 2 210 Noam Schiller Idit Shub 4:09:25 CCC Bikeway A
19 3 201 Sophie Giobane Frederic Gombert 4:09:42 Chiro Magura A
30 4 205 Eldad Ohayon Moran Feller 4:33:01 kal bamishorim B
33 5 207 Hadas Weiss Yoni Raish 4:37:41 CCC B
36 6 212 Eli Altman Amanda Genez 4:42:33   B
38 7 204 Doron Amitz Adi Vainiger 4:52:08 Bike Israel Cycling Ltd B
48 8 202 Henrik ?ijer Linda Tufvesson 5:08:57 Falu CK B
49 9 213 Rama lahav Yam Raz 5:09:40 Bike With Rama B
56 10 209 Tamar Lugasy Tomer Berkovits 5:16:17 CCC C
61 11 214 Noa Luria Guy Luria 5:19:39 Team Kapara C
70 12 206 Iftach Sahar Michal Sahar 5:52:21 allride!!! C
               
               
       WOMEN        
Pos PIC Number Rider 1 Rider 2 Total time Team BOX
               
23 1 101 Gali Weiberg Naama Noyman 4:20:03 Ride Like A Girl A
43 2 102 Noga Korem Nathalie Schneitter 4:58:11 The FUNclub / GT Factory Racing B
76 3 103 Sandi Griffin Silke Lehnhof 6:03:47 Sandi Griffin Fitness C
               
      Individuals        
Pos PIC Number Rider 1 Rider 2 Total time Team BOX
177 25 502 Doron Darmon IND 6:34:38 no C
41 15 403 Yuval Rozentzvig IND 4:09:45 Team Bikeway C
178 68 427 Yoavv Moyal IND 6:34:48 The Arava Foxes C
129 43 56 Gabriel Yariv IND 5:26:15 Delta Force C
161 46 57 Yoske Fitusi IND 6:01:28 Team Israel C
140 23 208 Yasmin Adel IND 5:42:26 Peace Makers C
               
      BLUE        
Pos PIC Number Rider 1 Rider 2 Total time Team BOX
162 47 57 Itamar Fitusi BLUE 6:01:28 no C
DNS DNS 56 Oren Schwartz BLUE   Delta Force C
DNS DNS 502 Daniel darmon BLUE   no C
DNS DNS 507 Shay Ben-Hamo BLUE   Team Israel C
DNS DNS 507 Ronen Ben-Hamo BLUE   Team Israel C
DNF DNF 403 lior Haklai BLUE 8:00:58 Team Bikeway C
DNS DNS 427 Ariel Lazar BLUE   The Arava Foxes C
DNS DNS 429 Miki Gross BLUE   Black Life Team C
DNS DNS 429 Rafi Davidovich BLUE   Black Life Team C
DNS DNS 203 Hanoch Redlich BLUE   HD Trek C
DNS DNS 203 Adi Medan Friling BLUE   HD Trek C
DNS DNS 208 Moti Assor BLUE   Peace Makers C
               
      Thursday 1-day        
Pos PIC Number Rider 1 Rider 2 Total time Team BOX
29 1 82 Nati Thawco Th 1-day 4:06:18 The Buttons  
30 2 82 Mosa Shogan Th 1-day 4:06:18 The Buttons  
46 3 84 Yacov Sagas Th 1-day 4:13:21 The Buttons  
127 4 85 Matan Levinger Th 1-day 5:21:39    
128 5 85 Sharon Ben-Meir Th 1-day 5:21:39    
143 6 81 Natanel Sela Th 1-day 5:45:31 המעופפים הנועזים  
144 7 81 Maor Hazzan Th 1-day 5:45:31 המעופפים הנועזים  
179 8 530 Yaacov Peled Th 1-day 6:34:48 Team Niner  
184 9 220 Alon Shamir Th 1-day 6:43:48 Ruzha  
185 10 220 Daniela Yaacobi Th 1-day 6:43:48 Ruzha  
188 11 80 Idan Turgeman Th 1-day 7:16:47 The Drunk Camels  
189 12 80 Larry Cohen Th 1-day 7:16:47 The Drunk Camels  
DNF DNF 84 Mussa Gerchad Th 1-day   The Buttons  
DNS DNS 530 Shay Yaron Th 1-day 0:01:00 Team Niner  
DNS DNS 83 Hezi Sayar Th 1-day   Barak Varaam  
DNS DNS 83 Oz Barak Th 1-day   Barak Varaam