Samarathon 2019 - Stage 3
             
       MEN      
Pos PIC Number Rider 1 Rider 2 Total time Team
1 1 64 Cory Wallece Soren Nissen 3:43:55 Kona Factory Team
2 2 55 Guy Sessler Shlomi Haimy 3:45:55 IBWR
3 3 52 Ori Leonzini Tomer Zaltsman 3:46:11 Teamisgav
4 4 51 Gil-Ly Gonen Guy Leshem 3:52:33 Team Misgav
5 5 50 Yonatan Yatom Yoav Dror 4:01:06 Team Cookie Ice Cream
7 6 69 Aviv Yecheskel Yariv Greenshpan 4:09:49 Men In Desert-1
8 7 501 Marcel Hofmann Rigo Schultz 4:11:28 BLRSYN
9 8 49 Guy Baumel Zur Brant 4:11:59 CCC
10 9 425 Guy Kaftory Eyal Katzenstein 4:16:40 Team Bottens
19 10 62 Eldad Maimon Amnon Israel 4:29:08 smartoTEAM in pink
26 11 60 Jonathan Stamler Mayan Gil 4:44:13 ccc
27 12 53 Timofei Gerasko Mikhail Utkin 4:45:11 Novosibirsk/Petrozavodsk
39 13 71 Dani Zelebfroind Andre Effe 5:02:13 Nooa Pinion
45 14 54 Guy Dvir Gavriel Fenner 5:12:42 CSC
55 15 61 Yaron Bar On Guy Lifshits 5:31:03 hayogevleys
63 16 68 Ori Levy Hen Gruman 5:37:35 OHFS
65 17 72 Omri Dekel Boaz Goren 5:40:03 Ez Hari
67 18 66 Arik Mordehay Noam Gilboa 5:41:38 אולרייד ספורטס
69 19 70 Idan Levi Yaniv Akst 5:42:13 The Buttons
79 20 65 Lior Battat Aviram Battat 5:55:27 B-team
93 21 59 Anthony (Griff) Griffin Anthony Tintelnot 6:19:24 Sandi Griffin Fitness
107 22 58 Omri Sarfati Mike Penciner 6:56:00 The Buttons MTB
DNF DNF 63 Guy Atsmon Gill Atsmon   Babi Team
DSQ DSQ 73 Boaz Hemmo Danny Balaban   Joe's N Flats
             
      MASTERS      
Pos PIC Number Rider 1 Rider 2 Total time Team
6 1 415 Lior Zach Maor Lior Zehavi 4:04:36 no
13 2 417 Gal Tzachor Nadav Lugasy 4:20:09 CCC
18 3 418 Dan Zigmond Roy Haker 4:25:57 CCC
21 4 505 Yakov Cohen Ziv Anaphi 4:36:51 Team Bike Way
23 5 411 Arnnon Rosenbaum Giora Biran 4:41:01 Eshkolot
25 6 402 Shavit Kohavi Amitay Cohen 4:44:09 דינמו רייסינג
28 7 433 Uri Nizan Zachi Uchovsky 4:46:41 Bike IL
29 8 419 Yair Sharf Moshe Hemo 4:50:14 The Bottons
32 9 420 Snir Herer Nir Zohar 4:55:16 CCC
33 10 435 Niv Peles Ran Dahan 4:55:45  
35 11 414 Zeev Gottlive Gal Moshe 4:58:59 no
36 12 430 David Yona Gil Poyastro 5:01:15 The Buttons
37 13 416 Adar Shadmi Saar Army 5:01:56 Botz ccc
42 14 412 Haim Meirovich Ronen Hainamann 5:08:40 Bike Way
47 15 407 Ben Lotan Barak Oknin 5:15:39 Team BikeWay
52 16 423 Chen Fried Yanay Kleiner 5:25:31 Team Mazman
56 17 434 Tyler Benedict Watts Dixon 5:31:29 Bikerumor.com
66 18 408 Lior Verner Asaf Mizrahi 5:40:48 Team Israel
68 19 410 Andi Levy Elad Raz 5:42:09 The Bottons
71 20 431 Lior Madaggi Eli Avzak 5:43:21 The Buttons
72 21 436 Assaf Shacham Eli Frumerman 5:45:49 Nuclear Foxes
76 22 401 Klaus Hanten Martin Gamglberger 5:53:14 Bikeboard.at Law & Chaos
78 23 428 Marc Muller Oliver Lammerich 5:54:38 M. Reich Bikerleben Cycling Team
86 24 421 Udi Srur Yigal Aviv 6:09:38 Masters Haifa
96 25 413 Ilan Shimoni Guy Shalev 6:25:21 Team Bike Way
98 26 404 Ariel Oelsner Eran Gil Bar 6:28:46 On My CWN
103 27 406 Edward Bortnikov Eyal Zohar 6:40:28 Masters Haifa
105 28 422 Aryeh Shalev Gilad Narkis 6:45:08 G&A
106 29 405 Roni Hadad Yariv Iser 6:50:23 Team Buttons
DNF DNF 432-1 Moran Mainz     Nitro
DNF DNF 426-1 Guy Liran     Bykers
DNS DNS 409 Shai Rebichya Nir Fridman   Team Israel
             
      GRAND MASTERS      
Pos PIC Number Rider 1 Rider 2 Total time Team
20 1 520 Gil Kashi Ronen Shirizly 4:34:00 WCR
22 2 511 Oran Uzrad Gil Olshansky 4:36:54 CCC
46 3 510 Ido Bourstein Roni Pesach 5:13:58 IL team
49 4 518 Ilan Tevet Amitai Tafla 5:19:37 4EPIC
58 5 503 Yosi Saban Ohad Saban 5:32:59 Team Israel
84 6 509 Muky Feingezicht Nir Sever 6:05:35 CCC-GeryATeam
99 7 515 Nidal Akleh Hisham Bishara 6:29:20 Nazareth Dusters
100 8 506 Asaf Ben Michael Doron Eshed 6:35:43 Team Israel
101 9 513 Guy Doron Raanan Rom 6:36:09 Dorom
108 10 516 Per Schjellerup Claus Schjellerup 7:00:32 Trio Trykluft Denmark
113 11 508 Guy Avital Alon Naor 7:19:13 Team Israel
DNF DNF 517-1 Alon Abend     Hadarim
DNS DNS 519-2 Avi Avramovich     TBW
DSQ DSQ 514 Mooshon Mizrachi Yaron Rapoport Nationalplum
DSQ DSQ 512 Vaun Wende Rami Assraf   buttons
DSQ DSQ 504 Nir Pilosof Eran Shapiro   ג׳וליאנה השעירה
             
      MIXED      
Pos PIC Number Rider 1 Rider 2 Total time Team
24 1 211 Deborah Ohayon Ilan Edelson 4:41:13 CCC
30 2 201 Sophie Giobane Frederic Gombert 4:52:52 Chiro Magura
41 3 207 Hadas Weiss Yoni Raish 5:07:41 CCC
43 4 205 Eldad Ohayon Moran Feller 5:08:52 kal bamishorim
48 5 212 Eli Altman Amanda Genez 5:16:05  
57 6 202 Linda Tufvesson Henrik ?ijer 5:31:38 CKX/Singletrack Sisters
61 7 204 Adi Vainiger Doron Amitz 5:36:09 Bike Israel Cycling Ltd
70 8 209 Tomer Berkovits Tamar Lugasy 5:42:39 bbb
74 9 213 Rama lahav Yam Raz 5:49:58 Bike With Rama
91 10 214 Guy Luria Noa Luria 6:16:59 Team Kapara
95 11 206 Michal Sahar Iftach Sahar 6:21:39 allride!!!
DNF DNF 210-2 Idit Shub     CCC Bikeway
             
      WOMEN      
Pos PIC Number Rider 1 Rider 2 Total time Team
34 1 101 Naama Noyman Gali Weiberg 4:56:39 Ride Like A Girl
75 2 102 Nathalie Schneitter Noga Korem 5:50:16 The Fun Club
104 3 103 Sandi Griffin Silke Lehnhof 6:43:37 Sandi Griffin Fitness
             
      MINI GRAND      
Pos PIC Number Rider 1 Rider 2 Total time Team
11 1 632 Amit Levin Amos Gery 4:16:47  
40 2 630 Ilan Devir Eldad Mayron 5:04:10 Bike Way
54 3 633 Nitzan Eado Yoni Deshe 5:27:10  
59 4 636 Amir Pilips Adi Koren 5:34:15 GaryaTeam CCC
83 5 635 Nadav Marks Sharon Pery 6:00:49 Crazy Caw
85 6 631 Yair Zilberstein Anuar Hilf 6:06:59 Club Soda
87 7 644 Nissim Gibri Benjo Douk 6:11:33 HR
97 8 634 Yaron Weinberg Gil Almog 6:27:49  
             
      MINI MASTERS      
Pos PIC Number Rider 1 Rider 2 Total time Team
15 1 637 Ehud Abitboul Gil Schliersser 4:21:31  
31 2 641 Daniel Kaminsky Shay Shabtay 4:55:08  
73 3 621 David Schwartz Zeev Kallach 5:45:49 ISR - 21
81 4 623 Guy Sasson Gil Zeller 5:58:28 CCC
82 5 646 Nissim Cohen Or Yostman 6:00:49  
102 6 620 Chen Goldfain Dudy Ashkenazy 6:36:19 Ein al hachaim haele
110 7 622 Shai Shahar Shai Hirsh 7:02:48 CCC
111 8 638 Shlomi Itah Menashe Levy 7:12:40 DAA
DSQ DSQ 642 Sasy Levy Israel Shaviv   The Buttons
             
      MINI MEN      
Pos PIC Number Rider 1 Rider 2 Total time Team
17 1 602 Eran Lerner Asaf Baldav 4:24:36 Iron Core
38 2 601 Roie Raz Eldad Yaakobi 5:02:02 B2B
44 3 640 Ran Margaliot Jonathan Strindel 5:08:52 Israel Cycling Academy
77 4 603 Gil Ashery Ido Lipmann 5:54:31 The Buttons
109 5 604 Barak Kabalo Lev Rabinovich 7:00:52  
DNF DNF 645 Aviad Izrael Ido Shavit   Israel Cycling Academy
             
      MINI MIXED      
Pos PIC Number Rider 1 Rider 2 Total time Team
53 1 643 Shlomit Ben Ish Livneh Zarfati 5:27:10 CCC Gery Team
62 2 610 Shahar Dahan Hadas Dahan 5:36:11 Koki
80 3 611 Avi Bar Zohar Orna Ratson 5:57:00 TBW
             
      INDIVIDUALS      
Pos PIC Number Rider 1 Rider 2 Total time Team
12 1 403-1 Yuval Rozentzvig   4:18:35 Team Bikeway
14 2 210-1 Noam Schiller   4:20:53 CCC Bikeway
16 3 432-2 Dan Cohen   4:23:45 Nitro
50 4 519-1 Harel Kfir   5:20:32 TBW
51 5 645-1 Ido Shavit   5:20:50 Israel Cycling Academy
60 6 424-1 Rami Sayag   5:35:36 CCC
64 7 517-2 Victor Ilovich   5:39:27 Hadarim
88 8 426-2 Mordi Kuperman   6:12:31 CCC
90 9 56-2 Gabriel Yariv   6:15:45 Delta Force
92 10 502-1 Doron Darmon   6:18:13  
94 11 208-2 Yasmin Adel   6:19:46 Peace Makers
114 12 57-1 Yoske Fitusi   7:19:13 Team Israel
DNF DNF 427-2 Yoavv Moyal     The Arava Foxes
             
      BLUE PLATE      
Pos PIC Number Rider 1 Rider 2 Total time Team
89 1 56-1 Oren Schwartz   6:15:45 Delta Force
112 2 427-1 Ariel Lazar   7:14:08 The Arava Foxes
DNF DNF 424-2 Daniel Golan     CCC
DNF DNF 429-1 Miki Gross     Black Life Team
DNF DNF 429-2 Rafi Davidovich     Black Life Team
DNF DNF 208-1 Moti Assor     Peace Makers
DNF DNF 57-2 Itamar Fitusi     no
DNS DNS 502-2 Daniel darmon     no
DNS DNS 507-1 Shay Ben-Hamo     Team Israel
DNS DNS 507-2 Ronen Ben-Hamo     Team Israel